KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law/Patents

offenbarte lehre

Italian translation: insegnamento divulgato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:offenbarte Lehre
Italian translation:insegnamento divulgato
Entered by: schmurr

23:52 Jul 1, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: offenbarte lehre
Keine dieser Haltetechniken könne durch die offenbarte Lehre erzielt werden, da die Haltefinger durch den Kontakt mit der Tafelobßrfläche nockenartig vom Fügeelement wegbewegt wunden.
Elena Bellucci
insegnamento divulgato
Explanation:
è patentese: nel ns. ufficio brevetti da dieci anni usiamo questi termini.
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto! ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2insegnamento divulgato
schmurr
4nota teoria
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota teoria


Explanation:
o noto insegnamento, ma in italiano userei il plurale per quest'ultima opzione

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 396

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insegnamento divulgato


Explanation:
è patentese: nel ns. ufficio brevetti da dieci anni usiamo questi termini.

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto! ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Corsanego
10 mins

agree  clodinski
30 mins