KudoZ home » German to Italian » Linguistics

Verdachtsmomenten

Italian translation: momento che dà adito a sospetti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verdachtsmoment
Italian translation:momento che dà adito a sospetti
Entered by: smarinella

06:59 Mar 23, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
German term or phrase: Verdachtsmomenten
Si parla di lavoro nero in Svizzera:

Im Kanton Bern werden die meisten Fälle mit echten Verdachtsmomenten von den Arbeitsmarktkontrollvereinen gemeldet.

Il 'punto sospetto' che riporta il Sansoni non mi convince. Any idea?
smarinella
Italy
che danno adito a sospetti
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3che danno adito a sospetti
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3che destano sospettiBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
che danno adito a sospetti


Explanation:
ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano77
4 hrs

agree  pincopallina
5 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
che destano sospetti


Explanation:
Vorschlag

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11