KudoZ home » German to Italian » Linguistics

unter dem Strich

Italian translation: in conclusione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unter dem Strich
Italian translation:in conclusione
Entered by: smarinella

21:57 Jun 27, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
German term or phrase: unter dem Strich
Mi trovo fuori casa, senza gli 'attrezzi del mestiere' e scrivo una mezza paginetta su alcuni miglioramenti ottenuti nel nuovo CCL aziendale:

Hier die wichtigsten 14 Verbesserungen, die der neue Vertrag den Angestellten unter dem Strich bringt

come rendereste unter dem Strich?
smarinella
Italy
in conclusione
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

anna carbone
Grading comment
grazie a tutti per le varie proposte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3a conti fattiLorenzo Lilli
4in generaleElisabettaC
4tutto sommato
Gian
4in conclusioneanna carbone
3tirate le somme
AdamiAkaPataflo
3alla fine del giorno
Poecheim


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alla fine del giorno


Explanation:
Vorschlag, "aus der Hüfte geschossen" ;-)

Poecheim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in conclusione


Explanation:
direi così

anna carbone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie a tutti per le varie proposte

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutto sommato


Explanation:
Dal Diz. DIT - Paravia ed. 2005

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a conti fatti


Explanation:
Un'alternativa

Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
12 mins

agree  Stefano77
7 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti
1 day2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in generale


Explanation:
guarda anche qui:
http://www.redensarten-index.de/suche.php?suchbegriff=strich...

ElisabettaC
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tirate le somme


Explanation:
altro giro, altro regalo ;-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61