KudoZ home » German to Italian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Pumpenrad

Italian translation: girante della pompa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pumpenrad
Italian translation:girante della pompa
Entered by: Giovanna N.

06:39 Jul 4, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Pumpenrad
Der Pumpenrad mus zur Reinigung nicht herausgenommen werden.

Oggetto: manutenzione e pulizia di un filtro interno per acquari
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
girante della pompa
Explanation:
così da diz tecnico Hoepli
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Esatto, grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4girante della pompa
sabina moscatelli
3ruota della pompa
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ruota della pompa


Explanation:
dovrebbe...

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
girante della pompa


Explanation:
così da diz tecnico Hoepli

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Esatto, grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina_D
5 mins

agree  Heike Steffens: sì :-)
25 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
29 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.: Korrekt! Ich hab' die Dinger verkaufen muessen ;-)
5 hrs