KudoZ home » German to Italian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Lauffläche

Italian translation: superficie di scorrimento


08:58 Jul 4, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Lauffläche
Lauffläche des Fügelradmagneten im Motorgehäuse

Oggetto: acquario
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:superficie di scorrimento
Explanation:
Conosco questo termine, ma non sono sicura se va bene nel tuo contesto. Attendi magari che cosa diranno i colleghi.
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5superficie di scorrimento
Heike Steffens
4 +3superficie di scorrimentoValentina_D


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
superficie di scorrimento


Explanation:
Conosco questo termine, ma non sono sicura se va bene nel tuo contesto. Attendi magari che cosa diranno i colleghi.

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
0 min
  -> grazie Stefano :-)

agree  Valentina_D: ...davvero! :-)
3 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Margherita Ferrero
25 mins

agree  sabina moscatelli
27 mins

agree  RC Trad
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
superficie di scorrimento


Explanation:
o piano di scorrimento.

spero aiuti.

Valentina_D
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
0 min
  -> grazie Stef :-)

agree  Heike Steffens: in tandem :-)
2 mins
  -> ciao Heike!

agree  Margherita Ferrero
24 mins
  -> :-)