KudoZ home » German to Italian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Fügelradmagneten

Italian translation: magnete del girante


09:00 Jul 4, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Fügelradmagneten
Lauffläche des Fügelradmagneten im Motorgehäuse

Oggetto: filtro acquario
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:magnete del girante
Explanation:
guarda anche qui:
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4magneti ad elica
Margherita Ferrero
4magnete del girante
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magnete del girante


Explanation:
guarda anche qui:


    Reference: http://www.johnson-pump.com/jpmarine/products/IB_Pdfs/IB-305...
Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magneti ad elica


Explanation:
nello stesso testo "magneti elicoidali". Nel secondo testo trovi tanti riferimenti per gli acquari!


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:SuKKtskh7k8J:cgi.ebay.i...
    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:CQFzVIlqkZAJ:www.petpar...
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35