KudoZ home » German to Italian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Schraubkappe.

Italian translation: Coperchio a vite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schraubkappe.
Italian translation:Coperchio a vite
Entered by: RC Trad

09:37 Jul 4, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Schraubkappe.
der Starter befindet sich unter der runden Schraubkappe.

Oggetto: sostituzione starter lampade al neon per acquari
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Coperchio a vite
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2007-07-04 09:43:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco anche il link:

http://www.baero.de/Deutsch/tab1neu/pdf/Montage/WAVE-System....
Selected response from:

RC Trad
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Coperchio a viteRC Trad
3 +2coperchio a vite
Heike Steffens
5calotta (della vite)pincopallina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calotta (della vite)


Explanation:
:)

pincopallina
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coperchio a vite


Explanation:
potrebbe essere anche "lui" ;-)

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti: :-)))
20 mins

agree  Morena Nannetti
6 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Coperchio a vite


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2007-07-04 09:43:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco anche il link:

http://www.baero.de/Deutsch/tab1neu/pdf/Montage/WAVE-System....

RC Trad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: stesso pensiero :-)
1 min
  -> Grazie!!! :-)

agree  Valentina_D: o anche filettato
17 mins
  -> Grazie Tiny!!!

agree  Stefano Asperti: Esatto, confermato anche dall'Hoepli :-)
18 mins
  -> Ok Stefano!! Grazie!!