KudoZ home » German to Italian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Hanglage

Italian translation: in pendenza/ la pendenza


11:46 Mar 17, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Hanglage
Die Steilflächen dienen den Jungtieren bis drei Jahre als Futterflächen, wobei die Hanglagen die Tiere fit und sportlich halten.
Divademarron
Italian translation:in pendenza/ la pendenza
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2008-03-17 12:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la pendenza del terreno / il terreno in pendenza
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in pendenza/ la pendenza
Zea_Mays
4terreno inclineVittorio Ferretti
4pendiiBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pendii


Explanation:
ciao

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terreno incline


Explanation:
in diesem Kontext

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in pendenza/ la pendenza


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2008-03-17 12:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la pendenza del terreno / il terreno in pendenza

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
42 mins