KudoZ home » German to Italian » Management

Teilschritt

Italian translation: uno dei passi importanti


16:15 Jul 7, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Internal information
German term or phrase: Teilschritt
Frase:
Wir sind überzeugt, mit unserem Projekt einen wichtigen Teilschritt in der Umsetzung unserer Strategie zu machen.

Pensavo a "passo parziale", ma "un importante passo parziale" mi pare un controsenso.
Morena Nannetti
Germany
Italian translation:uno dei passi importanti
Explanation:
.........
Selected response from:

Aennchen
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie, ho risolto con "un primo passo importante"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2uno dei passi importanti
Aennchen
5uno dei passi determinanti per
Giovanna N.
4 +1un importante passo in avantiRC Trad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uno dei passi importanti


Explanation:
.........

Aennchen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie, ho risolto con "un primo passo importante"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
14 mins

agree  Iela
24 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un importante passo in avanti


Explanation:
un grande passo avanti

RC Trad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
7 mins
  -> Grazie Giovanni!!!! :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uno dei passi determinanti per


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11