KudoZ home » German to Italian » Manufacturing

Datenpuffer

Italian translation: buffer dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Datenpuffer
Italian translation:buffer dati
Entered by: Serena Tutino

12:08 Mar 26, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Macchine industriali
German term or phrase: Datenpuffer
Posso parlare di puffer dati?
Serena Tutino
Italy
buffer dati
Explanation:
Puffer è la traduzione dell'inglese "buffer", che in italiano di solito resta buffer
Selected response from:

Chiara Righele
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4buffer dati
Chiara Righele
3 +1buffer dati
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
buffer dati


Explanation:
Puffer è la traduzione dell'inglese "buffer", che in italiano di solito resta buffer

Chiara Righele
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: ci siamo incrociate ... :-)
1 min
  -> Grazie

agree  Valentina_D: certo
10 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Iela
6 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Morena Nannetti
22 hrs
  -> Grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buffer dati


Explanation:
penso che si usi il termine inglese.

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele: già =)
2 mins