KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing

im benachbarten Aufgabengebiet mitarbeiten

Italian translation: campo/settore affine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im benachbarten Aufgabengebiet mitarbeiten
Italian translation:campo/settore affine
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

13:12 Aug 27, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: im benachbarten Aufgabengebiet mitarbeiten
soll der Mitarbeiter in einem benachbarten Gebiet mitarbeiten?
xxxAlpina
campo/settore affine
Explanation:
Ciao

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2collaborare nell´ambito vicino
Mag. Evelyn Frei
5 +1il collaboratore deve operare in un settore simile/affine
anusca
4campo/settore affineAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collaborare nell´ambito vicino


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-27 13:19:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure \"reparto\" invece di ambito

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mitti
7 hrs

agree  Rolo
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campo/settore affine


Explanation:
Ciao

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il collaboratore deve operare in un settore simile/affine


Explanation:
OPPURE

svolgere mansioni simili


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet
56 mins