KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Im Fokus

Italian translation: è il fiore all'occhiello/il punto di forza


09:25 Jun 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Im Fokus
Im Produktsegment Scharniere steht XXX, das einzigartige Scharnier-Dämpfungs-System, im Fokus.
baroni
Italian translation:è il fiore all'occhiello/il punto di forza
Explanation:
io direi qualcosa del genere
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2è il fiore all'occhiello/il punto di forza
AdamiAkaPataflo
4 +1al centro dell'attenzioneAndrejana
3Il prodotto di punta della...
Manuela D'Argenio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
è il fiore all'occhiello/il punto di forza


Explanation:
io direi qualcosa del genere
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia: soluzione carina:)))
33 mins

agree  verbis
5 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al centro dell'attenzione


Explanation:
als Vorschlag...

Andrejana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Mangiarotti
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Il prodotto di punta della...


Explanation:
Il prodotto di punta

Manuela D'Argenio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian