KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Nullbon

Italian translation: scontrino nullo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nullbon
Italian translation:scontrino nullo
Entered by: Serena Tutino

16:10 Jun 29, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Indicazioni gestione negozi
German term or phrase: Nullbon
Eine Nullbon-Transaktion öffnet die Kassenschublade ohne Verkaufstransaktion. Das folgende Vorgehen ist bei allen Nullbon-Transaktionen einzuhalten.
Serena Tutino
Italy
scontrino azzerato
Explanation:
Una transazione con uno scontrino azzerato/nullo permette di aprire.....

come ti sembra?
Selected response from:

Patti01
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4senza emissione di scontrino
MBPa
4scontrino azzeratoPatti01


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scontrino azzerato


Explanation:
Una transazione con uno scontrino azzerato/nullo permette di aprire.....

come ti sembra?

Patti01
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
grazie!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senza emissione di scontrino


Explanation:
Es wird kein Scontrino annulliert - es wird erst gar keins ausgestellt.

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12