KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Off-Sprecher

Italian translation: voce fuori campo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Off-Sprecher
Italian translation:voce fuori campo
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

10:10 Nov 6, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Off-Sprecher
Off-Sprecher:
Das Desing

Das ... Cabrio - Das aufregendste Premium-Cabrio der Kompaktklasse

Sprecher:
Manche wollen ein eleganges Cabrio....

Specherin:
Jung, frisch, dynamisch.

Ho visto che "Off-Sprecher" è uno speaker che di cui si sente la voce in un filmato ma di cui non si vede l'immagine, come si dice in italiano?
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
voce fuori campo
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voce off
carlonesler
3 +1voce fuori campo
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voce fuori campo


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: http://www.animalplanetprogettoscuole.it/glossario_dett.php?...
31 mins
  -> :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voce off


Explanation:
sono sinonimi voce fuori campo e voce off
buon lavoro

carlo

carlonesler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8