KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

ANSI getestet

Italian translation: testato secondo gli standard ANSI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ANSI getestet
Italian translation:testato secondo gli standard ANSI
Entered by: Consuelo Castellari

10:26 Jan 10, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: ANSI getestet
ANSI getestet, CE, Unsere Brillen bieten mehr Sicherheit vor Verletzungen der Augen als dies ohne Brille bzw. mit einer normalen Brille möglich wäre.
In Ihrem eigenen Interesse sollten Sie aber darauf achten, Gefahren zu vermeiden, da auch die beste Sportbrille keinen hundertprozentigen Schutz für die Augen bieten kann. Wir übernehmen im Schadensfall keine Haftung, tun aber unser Möglichstes, Sie und Ihre unersetzbaren Augen zu schützen.
Befanetta81
Italy
testato gli standard ANSI/conforme agli standard ANSI
Explanation:
Buon lavoro Annelore!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 min (2008-01-10 11:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho dimenticato qualcosa...
"testato secondo gli standard ANSI"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 min (2008-01-10 11:09:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in Internet trovi anche "normative ANSI"
Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE CARA :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4testato gli standard ANSI/conforme agli standard ANSI
Consuelo Castellari
4meets all standards of ANSI
Katja Aumueller


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meets all standards of ANSI


Explanation:
ANSI = American National Standards Institute

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 Min. (2008-01-10 10:56:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I only give you the english translation. Didn't see that you need an italian translation.


    Reference: http://www.the-o-shop.de/advanced_search_result.php?keywords...
Katja Aumueller
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testato gli standard ANSI/conforme agli standard ANSI


Explanation:
Buon lavoro Annelore!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 min (2008-01-10 11:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho dimenticato qualcosa...
"testato secondo gli standard ANSI"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 min (2008-01-10 11:09:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in Internet trovi anche "normative ANSI"

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
GRAZIE CARA :-)