KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Teiglinge

Italian translation: impasto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Teiglinge
Italian translation:impasto
Entered by: Giovanna N.

14:43 Mar 10, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Teiglinge
Als Teiglinge in zweiSorten erhältlich

oggetto: promozione biscotti
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
impasto
Explanation:
non si chiama così?
Selected response from:

Diana Mecarelli
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2impasto
Diana Mecarelli
4biscotti crudi da infornare
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biscotti crudi da infornare


Explanation:
la domanda era già stata posta in altro contesto. Teiglinge sono appunto "pezzi di impasto" da mettere in forna per avere il biscotto fresco... Ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impasto


Explanation:
non si chiama così?

Diana Mecarelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariella Bonelli: è questo
1 hr

agree  Petra Haag
1 hr