KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Talentmagnet

Italian translation: acchiappatalenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Talentmagnet
Italian translation:acchiappatalenti
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

11:00 Mar 31, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Talentmagnet
Werden Sie zum Talentmagneten! Die besten Unternehmen haben verstanden, dass Markenmanagement gleich Talentmanagement heißt.

Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
acchiappatalenti
Explanation:
la prima idea che mi è venuta...
se può starci come registro...
Selected response from:

Chiara Righele
Italy
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1acchiappatalenti
Chiara Righele
3calamita di talenti
Barbara Miliacca


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acchiappatalenti


Explanation:
la prima idea che mi è venuta...
se può starci come registro...

Chiara Righele
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurettap
5 hrs
  -> ;-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calamita di talenti


Explanation:
ciao:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2008-04-01 08:00:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "polo d'attrazione per talenti"...


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=calamita+di+talenti&meta...
Barbara Miliacca
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12