KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Umbeschriftung

Italian translation: Rinominare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umbeschriftung
Italian translation:Rinominare
Entered by: Giovanna N.

15:11 Aug 25, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Umbeschriftung
Nachträgliche Umbeschriftungen bestehender Fahrzeuge sind nicht möglich.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Rinominare
Explanation:
Da Dizionario Collins
Selected response from:

Valeria Lattanzi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rietichettare
valdo75
3Rinominare
Valeria Lattanzi


  

Answers


1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rinominare


Explanation:
Da Dizionario Collins

Valeria Lattanzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rietichettare


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2008-08-26 22:57:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:KvLX82hU84IJ:eur-lex.eu...

valdo75
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian