KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Werthaltigkeit

Italian translation: valore intrinseco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werthaltigkeit
Italian translation:valore intrinseco
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

08:31 Jul 3, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Werthaltigkeit
La frase è la seguente.."Der hohe ausserhalb von Deutschland erwirschaftete Anteil am Konzernergebnis zeigt allerdings, dass es falsch ist, unsere Konzernentwicklung und damit die "Werthaltigkeit" unserer Aktie durch eine deutsche Brille zu betrachten". Grazie!
Barbara Aschwanden-Cavenago
Switzerland
valore intrinseco
Explanation:

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Perfetto, grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1valore intrinsecoAntonella Andreella
4mantenimento del valoresmarinella
3 +1valore
Aniello Scognamiglio
3stabilità del valore
Martina Frey


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valore


Explanation:
direi...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Würd ich auch schlicht und einfach sagen...
59 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilità del valore


Explanation:
Wertbeständigkeit
secondo il Troike Strambaci e Conte/Boss, dovrebbe essere quella.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-07-03 08:45:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure \"valenza\"

Martina Frey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantenimento del valore


Explanation:
con una traduzione più libera di tutto il contesto ne verrebbe fuori un verbo: di mantenere/preservare il valore delle nostre azioni

smarinella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: si, valore! ;-)
29 mins
  -> certo, valore è il significato base; ciò nonostante manterrei il significato insito in "halten" mantenere, conservare, preservare (lo si dice pure per i valori morali..)

neutral  Heide: "haltigkeit" hat hier nichts mit "MANtenere", sondern mit "CONtenere" zu tun; deshalb "valore intrinseco" - s. Antonella
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valore intrinseco


Explanation:

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Perfetto, grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide: genau!
7 hrs
  -> Danke! :)