KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Nachkauf

Italian translation: acquisti consequenziali / acquisti successivi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachkauf
Italian translation:acquisti consequenziali / acquisti successivi

16:58 Jul 5, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Nachkauf
Leuchten und Leuchtmittel befinden sich jetzt gemeinsam in nur noch einem Katalog. Schließlich beinhalten viele H. Leuchten die einzigartigen H. Spezialleuchtmittel.

Das garantiert Ihnen einen Mehrumsatz durch den Nachkauf und eine gleichzeitige Kundenbindung an Ihr Geschäft!
GWalnut
acquisti consequenziali / acquisti successivi
Explanation:
Esperienza. Vedi anche Internet.

Ciao

Filippo
Selected response from:

Filippo Rosati
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5acquisti consequenziali / acquisti successiviFilippo Rosati
4 +1rivendita
Silvia Bianchi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acquisti consequenziali / acquisti successivi


Explanation:
Esperienza. Vedi anche Internet.

Ciao

Filippo

Filippo Rosati
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
3 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Europeo: consequenziali direi di no ma successivi o posteriori
5 mins

agree  Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons): successivi
26 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: successivi
1 hr

agree  Martina Frey: successivi
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rivendita


Explanation:
Nach·kauf m (-[e]s) il rivendere, rivendita f

nach·kau·fen v/t rivendere

Langenscheidt

Silvia Bianchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: ri-vendita, sì sì .............
7 hrs