KudoZ home » German to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Dichtwirkung

Italian translation: tenuta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dichtwirkung
Italian translation:tenuta
Entered by: Daniela Tosi

11:52 Aug 14, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Dichtwirkung
Flanschschäden
Flansche
Dichtflächen

Extreme Abformgenauigkeit und Dichtwirkung

Purtroppo non ho altro contesto.
Grazie!!
Daniela Tosi
Germany
tenuta
Explanation:
"Tenuta" oppure "tenuta stagna". Cf ad es.:

http://www.vega.com/downloads/BA/19307-DE.pdf (pag. 31)
http://www.vega.com/downloads/BA/19307-IT.pdf (pag. 31)

http://www.alfa-klebstoffe.com/dokumente/SIMALFA G1.pdf?PHPS... (pagine 10 e 31)
Selected response from:

Nambou Mounikou
Grading comment
grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tenuta
Nambou Mounikou
2effetto ermetizzante
Heike Steffens
2effetto ispessente
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
effetto ispessente


Explanation:
potrebbe adattarsi al tuo testo?

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
effetto ermetizzante


Explanation:
un'altra proposta (non troppo sicura)

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 14

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tenuta


Explanation:
"Tenuta" oppure "tenuta stagna". Cf ad es.:

http://www.vega.com/downloads/BA/19307-DE.pdf (pag. 31)
http://www.vega.com/downloads/BA/19307-IT.pdf (pag. 31)

http://www.alfa-klebstoffe.com/dokumente/SIMALFA G1.pdf?PHPS... (pagine 10 e 31)

Nambou Mounikou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet
58 mins
  -> grazie mille

agree  Costanza T.
2 hrs
  -> grazie mille