KudoZ home » German to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

winkelkodier

Italian translation: offset encoder


22:15 Mar 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / injection moulding
German term or phrase: winkelkodier
serie di stringhe software, il contesto è un po' scarno:

Schraubwinkel max.
Winkelkodier-Offset
Mittelposition
Schraubbewegung
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:offset encoder
Explanation:
Da diverse fonti apprendo che "Winkelcodierer" = "Drehgeber, Winkelgeber" e di solito si traduce con il termine inlgese "encoder".

Guarda qui:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 ore (2007-03-31 07:46:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, ho indicato due volte lo stesso link - correzione:

http://www.quality.de/lexikon/winkelcodierer.htm

http://www.directindustry.de/cat/detektoren-sensoren-transdu...
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3offset encoder
Heike Steffens
3codifica dell'angoloxxxMaren Paetzo


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
codifica dell'angolo


Explanation:
potrebbe andare?
meiner Meinung nach ist 'Winkelkodier' die Kurzform fuer Winkelkodierung...


    Reference: http://ivo.ulmex.de/area_2_2.html
xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
winkelkodier-offset
offset encoder


Explanation:
Da diverse fonti apprendo che "Winkelcodierer" = "Drehgeber, Winkelgeber" e di solito si traduce con il termine inlgese "encoder".

Guarda qui:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 ore (2007-03-31 07:46:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, ho indicato due volte lo stesso link - correzione:

http://www.quality.de/lexikon/winkelcodierer.htm

http://www.directindustry.de/cat/detektoren-sensoren-transdu...


    Reference: http://pdf.directindustry.it/pdf/lika/catalogo-generale/1494...
    Reference: http://pdf.directindustry.it/pdf/lika/catalogo-generale/1494...
Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
grazie!