KudoZ home » German to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Eisengussprodukt

Italian translation: prodotto in ghisa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eisengussprodukt
Italian translation:prodotto in ghisa
Entered by: Petra Haag

10:54 Feb 12, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Eisengussprodukt
Vermikulargraphit [grafite vermicolare] ist eine Graphitform, die bei der Erzeugung von Eisengussprodukten entsteht.

Grazie!
Diletta Pinochi
Belgium
prodotto in ghisa
Explanation:
HDH
Petra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2009-02-12 11:00:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... nella produzione di oggetti/manufatti in ghisa
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3prodotto in ghisa
Petra Haag
4getti in ghisa
Margherita Ferrero
3prodotto della colata di ghisa
maddydeangelis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
getti in ghisa


Explanation:
tralascio "prodotto"

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prodotto in ghisa


Explanation:
HDH
Petra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2009-02-12 11:00:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... nella produzione di oggetti/manufatti in ghisa

Petra Haag
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Mafrica
2 mins
  -> danke Giuliana!

agree  Heike Steffens
1 hr
  -> danke Heike!

agree  Evelyne Antinoro
3 hrs
  -> danke Evelyne!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prodotto della colata di ghisa


Explanation:
La grafite vermicolare è una forma di grafite che si crea nella produzione della colata di ghisa.


maddydeangelis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman