KudoZ home » German to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

quellarm

Italian translation: a basso rigonfiamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Quellarm
Italian translation:a basso rigonfiamento
Entered by: Daniela Rita Mazzella

17:22 Feb 13, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: quellarm
"quellarme V313 Faserplatte", pannello di fibra non rigonfiabile? Antirigonfiamento?
Daniela Rita Mazzella
Italy
a basso rigonfiamento
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ljapunov
Grading comment
Grazie :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1a basso rigonfiamentoLjapunov
3a rigonfiamento minimo
intrapin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a basso rigonfiamento


Explanation:
...

Ljapunov
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Grazie :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sandrayvonne: il termine è giusto
16 hrs
  -> grazie

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a rigonfiamento minimo


Explanation:
altra opzione

intrapin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie :-)