KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

aussermittig

Italian translation: eccentrico


08:42 Sep 5, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: aussermittig
nota su come evitare di estrarre un cassetto:

Falsch: Beim aussermittigen ausloesen oeffnet sich die Lade nur einseitig

non so come renderlo :-((
baroni
Italian translation:eccentrico
Explanation:
potrebbe andare?
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, pr il mio caso andava meglio "eccentrico"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2scentrata
Margherita Ferrero
3eccentrico
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scentrata


Explanation:
credo, in questo caso, oltre che "eccentrico"

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 611

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PatriziaM.
44 mins

agree  ausital: si = fuori centro
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eccentrico


Explanation:
potrebbe andare?


Heike Steffens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 613
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, pr il mio caso andava meglio "eccentrico"