KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Raumfühler

Italian translation: sonda ambiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Raumfühler
Italian translation:sonda ambiente
Entered by: Mariella Bonelli

08:50 Sep 7, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Raumfühler
Entfeuchtungsgerät Typ XXX mit Wärmerückgewinnung zum Außenluft-/Fortluftbetrieb, in Grundausstattung komplett mit Mikrocontroller und Temperatur- und Feuchtefühler als Einbaufühler (Optional als **Raumfühler**), stufenlose Klappenregelung.
Mariella Bonelli
sonda ambiente
Explanation:
vedi anche qui, p.es.:

http://download.aermec.com/support/docs/accex/aptiux.pdf#sea...
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sonda ambiente
Heike Steffens
3sensore
Felice Liserre


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sonda ambiente


Explanation:
vedi anche qui, p.es.:

http://download.aermec.com/support/docs/accex/aptiux.pdf#sea...

Heike Steffens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 613
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felice Liserre: Ciao Heike, m'ero accorto dopo del tuo suggerimento e eveo proposto sensore ambientale...Mariella decide poi cosa le è più utile, buon lavoro! Felice
4 mins
  -> grazie Felice - nessun problema ;-)) Buon lavoro anche a te!

agree  Margherita Ferrero: giusto!! :))
11 mins
  -> grazie, Margherita - buona giornata!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensore


Explanation:
credo per la temperatura, che forse regola il termpstato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-09-07 08:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, ho dimenticato: sensore incorporato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-09-07 09:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sensore d'ambiente, forse è un'alternativa

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76