KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Fangmaul

Italian translation: testa campana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fangmaul
Italian translation:testa campana
Entered by: babi

08:32 Feb 14, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / gancio di traino
German term or phrase: Fangmaul
Bei Verbindung mit einem Starrdeichselanhänger muss die Zugöse möglichst die Mitte des Fangmaules treffen: Nichtbeachtung führt zu Beschädigungen!

Istruzioni per il montaggio di un gancio di traino non automatico.
babi
testa campana
Explanation:
Per "Zugmaul" conosco "gancio a campana", quindi mi pare che vada bene la soluzione trovata qui:
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gancio a pernoprogress
3testa campana
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
testa campana


Explanation:
Per "Zugmaul" conosco "gancio a campana", quindi mi pare che vada bene la soluzione trovata qui:


    Reference: http://www.orlandi.it/pdf/co9-1-3_man.pdf
Heike Steffens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 613
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gancio a perno


Explanation:
Nel seguente documento l'ho trovato tradotto così
Richtlinie 89/173/EWG des Rates vom 21. Dezember 1988


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?val=149663:cs&lang=de&lis...
progress
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22