KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Wechselsprechanlage

Italian translation: interfono / sistema di comunicazione interfonico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wechselsprechanlage
Italian translation:interfono / sistema di comunicazione interfonico
Entered by: babi

13:34 Feb 15, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / serramenti
German term or phrase: Wechselsprechanlage
Ansteuerbar durch
jeglichen potentialfreien
Kontakt wie zum Beispiel
eine Wechselsprechanlage,
Fingerscan, etc.

Si parla di porte che possono essere azionate automaticamente in vari modi.
babi
interfono / sistema di comunicazione interfonico
Explanation:
il primo è più conseueto nel linguaggio comune
Selected response from:

progress
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4walky-talky
Actavano
4citofono
Christel Zipfel
4interfono / sistema di comunicazione interfonicoprogress
3sistema di comunicazione interno
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema di comunicazione interno


Explanation:
forse?

Heike Steffens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 613

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interfono / sistema di comunicazione interfonico


Explanation:
il primo è più conseueto nel linguaggio comune

progress
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Grazie!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
citofono


Explanation:
visto che si parla di porte.

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 308

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
walky-talky


Explanation:
Mobiler 8-Kanal-Babyruf - Wechselsprechanlage (Walky-Talky) und Babyrufgerät (Vox-Funktion) in einem - bis zu 3 km Reichweite je nach örtlicher Ge ...
www.preissuchmaschine.de/psm_frontend/main.asp?kid=3-182&pa...

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 120