KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Röhrenbehälter

Italian translation: serbatoio tubolare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Röhrenbehälter
Italian translation:serbatoio tubolare
Entered by: Guido Villa

09:34 Feb 16, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Röhrenbehälter
TEsto completo: "Flüssiges Kältemittel wird dem Bündelrohr-Ölkühler zugeführt und unter Kondensationsdruck in diesem Ölkühler oder Röhrenbehälter verdampft." Grazie!
Guido Villa
Italy
serbatoio tubolare
Explanation:
anche recipiente tubolare
Selected response from:

progress
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4container tubolare
Daniele Vasta
3 +1serbatoio tubolareprogress


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serbatoio tubolare


Explanation:
anche recipiente tubolare

progress
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A_Nespoli: anche contenitore
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
container tubolare


Explanation:

Io direi così

Daniele Vasta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94