KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Spannweg

Italian translation: corsa di serraggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spannweg
Italian translation:corsa di serraggio
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

18:34 Mar 5, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Förderband
German term or phrase: Spannweg
Auflistung zu einem Förderband für Rohgips:

Spannstation: Spindelspannstation mit 150 mm Spannweg

für Spannstation habe ich testata tenditrice gefunden, sollte dies richtig sein, ist dann der Spannweg vielleicht percorso tesaggio ??? finde allerdings keine Bestätigung...
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
corsa di serraggio
Explanation:
mi sembra meglio di "morsa"
ciao
Selected response from:

pincopallina
Germany
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4corsa di serraggiopincopallina
3corsa della morsa
Arianna Bianchi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corsa della morsa


Explanation:
-
ciao


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2007-03-06 11:38:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao Birgit,
ho trovato questo riferimento negli archivi Proz com

http://por.proz.com/kudoz/1633624

Spero possa aiutarti!
Buon lavoro

Arianna Bianchi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corsa di serraggio


Explanation:
mi sembra meglio di "morsa"
ciao

pincopallina
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
grazie!