KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Spur

Italian translation: carreggiata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spur
Italian translation:carreggiata
Entered by: Serena Tutino

08:10 Mar 9, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Presentazione nuova auto
German term or phrase: Spur
Die Proportionen eines klassischen Coupés:


kurze Überhänge


breite Spur

Grazie!!!
Serena Tutino
Italy
carreggiata
Explanation:
Ciao,

Carreggiata larga.

Saluti,

Fabio
Selected response from:

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carreggiata
Fabio Scaliti
4interasse
Nicole Maina


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carreggiata


Explanation:
Ciao,

Carreggiata larga.

Saluti,

Fabio

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
grazie!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: non sarebbe quindi il "passo", cioè la distanza tra le ruote?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Maina
10 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interasse


Explanation:
hth

Nicole Maina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72