KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Dieselaggregate

Italian translation: gruppi diesel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dieselaggregate
Italian translation:gruppi diesel
Entered by: Serena Tutino

14:04 Mar 11, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Presentazione nuova auto
German term or phrase: Dieselaggregate
Alle drehmomentstarken Dieselaggregate werden mit Common Rail aus- gestattet und erfüllen schon heute künftige Auf- lagen der EU5-Abgasnorm.


Aggregati diesel con coppia elevata?

Grazie!
Serena Tutino
Italy
gruppi diesel
Explanation:
preferisco
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1unità diesel
Fabio Scaliti
3gruppi diesel
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unità diesel


Explanation:
Ciao,

unità diesel, propulsori a gasolio, motori diesel di coppia elevata.

Saluti,

Fabio

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Ferrari
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruppi diesel


Explanation:
preferisco

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 611
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto!