KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Blattfederbremse

Italian translation: freno con molla a balestra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Blattfederbremse
Italian translation:freno con molla a balestra
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

17:48 Mar 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Blattfederbremse
termine di un elenco di èpezzi di ricambio per convogliatori,

grazie!
Laura Pili
Italy
freno con molla a balestra
Explanation:
Blattfeder = molla a balestra
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
grazie margherita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1freno con molla a balestra
Margherita Ferrero
3freno con molla a laminaottone


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
freno con molla a lamina


Explanation:
mi verrebbe da dire

ottone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
freno con molla a balestra


Explanation:
Blattfeder = molla a balestra


    Blattfederbremse
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 611
Grading comment
grazie margherita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T
1 day13 hrs