KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Blechplatinen

Italian translation: sviluppi di lamiera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Blechplatinen
Italian translation:sviluppi di lamiera
Entered by: Serena Tutino

08:24 Apr 6, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Corso di formazione
German term or phrase: Blechplatinen
Blechplatinen, die so genannte Tailored Blanks,
mit jeweils an die unterschiedlichen Belastungen der Karosseriestruktur angepassten Wandstärken.
Serena Tutino
Italy
sviluppi di lamiera
Explanation:
Se vuoi usare il termine tecnico giusto.
Ho lavorato nel settore, ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-04-06 09:00:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Basta dire anche solo "sviluppi"
Selected response from:

Paola Gatto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sviluppi di lamiera
Paola Gatto
5Fogli di lamiera
Nicole Maina


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fogli di lamiera


Explanation:
...

Nicole Maina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sviluppi di lamiera


Explanation:
Se vuoi usare il termine tecnico giusto.
Ho lavorato nel settore, ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-04-06 09:00:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Basta dire anche solo "sviluppi"


Paola Gatto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
grazie!