KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Nachspannen

Italian translation: serraggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachspannen
Italian translation:serraggio
Entered by: Serena Tutino

08:49 Apr 9, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Corso di formazione
German term or phrase: Nachspannen
Automatisches Nachspannen bei erhöhter Bremsscheiben-temperatur

Grazie!
Serena Tutino
Italy
serraggio
Explanation:
serraggio automatico
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4serraggio
Margherita Ferrero
4ri-serrare, restringere di nuovo
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ri-serrare, restringere di nuovo


Explanation:
buona Pasquetta!

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serraggio


Explanation:
serraggio automatico

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 611
Grading comment
Grazie...