KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Mauerrahmen

Italian translation: Telaio a muro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mauerrahmen
Italian translation:Telaio a muro
Entered by: RC Trad

10:37 Jun 27, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Impianto di ventilazione
German term or phrase: Mauerrahmen
Mauerrahmen, Konsolen und Abstützungen:

Es sind feuerverzinkte oder korrosionsgeschützte Stahlkonstruktionen zugelassen. Mauerrahmen, die zur Befestigung eines Wetterschutzes oder einer Gliederklappe dienen, sind mit Klappmuttern zu versehen.
Cristina Feletto
United States
Telaio a muro
Explanation:
Selected response from:

RC Trad
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Telaio a muroRC Trad
3telaio da incassomartini


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
telaio da incasso


Explanation:
dal confronto delle foto in google mi risulta questo

telai da incasso nel muro

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 751

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Telaio a muro


Explanation:


RC Trad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40