KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rückrüstung

Italian translation: Ripristino/reset


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückrüstung
Italian translation:Ripristino/reset
Entered by: RC Trad

10:01 Jul 1, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automotive
German term or phrase: Rückrüstung
Diese Funktion kann nach der Durchführung der Rückrüstung nicht mehr nachgerüstet werden

Si tratta del reset?
Serena Tutino
Italy
Ripristino
Explanation:
Si tratta del ripristino, cioè ritorno alla situazione precedente, una sorta di azzeramento.
Selected response from:

RC Trad
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1RipristinoRC Trad
3riarmo
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ripristino


Explanation:
Si tratta del ripristino, cioè ritorno alla situazione precedente, una sorta di azzeramento.

RC Trad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patti01
58 mins
  -> Grazie!!!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riarmo


Explanation:
o riarmamento. Strano termine militare. C'entra qui?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2007-07-01 10:12:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma, si hai ragione tu, reset.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2007-07-01 11:05:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tardi me ne sono accorto, Tutì!

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95
Notes to answerer
Asker: si tratta di automotive se non hai notato...