KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Sinusregler

Italian translation: regolatore di corrente sinusoidale


11:57 Jul 5, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Sinusregler
Elektronischer Sinusregler der Schutzart IP 54 für die Regelung von Drehstrom-Asynchronmotoren

Regelprinzip: Sinusregelung (sinusförmiger Ausgang auch gegen Erde)

Domanda: "regolatore sinusoidale"?? Non ho trovato riscontri in Internet per questa definizione in italiano
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:regolatore di corrente sinusoidale
Explanation:
vedi anche website indicato in basso

Selected response from:

Aennchen
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regolatore di corrente sinusoidale
Aennchen
3regolatore sinusvaleriefrance


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regolatore sinus


Explanation:
credo che sia cosi


    Reference: http://www.eselectronic.ch/Istruzioni/ESCS_IT.pdf
valeriefrance
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regolatore di corrente sinusoidale


Explanation:
vedi anche website indicato in basso




    Reference: http://www.elit-ups.com/ita/reg_corrente_sinusoidale.html
Aennchen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 122