KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

zusammegesteckt

Italian translation: assemblato


12:18 Sep 20, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: zusammegesteckt
(Sistema di trasmissione per veicoli ferroviari)

...Es muss sichergestellt sein, das die Gelenkwelle vor dem Einbau ordnungsgemäß zusammengesteckt ist.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:assemblato
Explanation:
l'albero cardanico/snodato deve essere ben assemblato (sono vari pezzi) prima di essere inserito

Slt
anusca
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assemblato
anusca
3collegato
Beatrice T


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collegato


Explanation:
correttamente.

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 209

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assemblato


Explanation:
l'albero cardanico/snodato deve essere ben assemblato (sono vari pezzi) prima di essere inserito

Slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
4 hrs
  -> grazie