KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Trocknerwagen

Italian translation: carrello dell'asciugatore/essiccatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trocknerwagen
Italian translation:carrello dell'asciugatore/essiccatore
Entered by: Manuela Cravotta

08:48 Oct 31, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Trocknerwagen
Betriebsarten der Durchlauftrockner

Der Durchlauftrockner wird hauptsächlich im Automatikbetrieb nach Rezept betrieben.
Das jeweilige Rezept wird je nach Besatz vom Trocknerwagen-Transportsystem geladen und ausgeführt.
Manuela Cravotta
Italy
carrello dell'asciutagore
Explanation:
la parola wagen la interpreterei come carrello, piuttosto che macchina.
Selected response from:

giodiomede
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3carrello dell'asciutagore
giodiomede
1macchina asciugatrice
Nicla Percario


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
macchina asciugatrice


Explanation:
? Di cosa si parla?!

Nicla Percario
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

1 day30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carrello dell'asciutagore


Explanation:
la parola wagen la interpreterei come carrello, piuttosto che macchina.

giodiomede
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Grazie