KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Meister

Italian translation: Capo [squadra] installatore/i


07:26 Mar 11, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / impianti di riscaldamento
German term or phrase: Meister
Si tratta di un elenco di costruttori e installatori di impianti di riscaldamento. Nell'elenco c'è Inhaber, Geschätsführer, leitende Angestellte, Meister
Miranda Menga
Italian translation:Capo [squadra] installatore/i
Explanation:
Saluti
Selected response from:

Galante
Grading comment
Grazie. Metterò caposquadra. Ciao Miranda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3capo officina
Giulia D'Ascanio
3Capo [squadra] installatore/i
Galante


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Capo [squadra] installatore/i


Explanation:
Saluti

Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Grazie. Metterò caposquadra. Ciao Miranda

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capo officina


Explanation:
In una mia traduzione l'ho tradotto così e il cliente non ha fatto obiezioni....

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94