KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

umzeichnen

Italian translation: trasformare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:umzeichnen
Italian translation:trasformare
Entered by: Guido Villa

17:34 Mar 12, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: umzeichnen
Testo del passo: "Wir werden die XXX Bestände der betroffenen Artikel übernehmen und im Markt auf YYY umzeichnen". Grazie
Guido Villa
Italy
trasformare
Explanation:
"Prenderemo in carico i residui di XXX e li riposizioneremo sul mercato gli articoli interessati trasformati con il marchio YYY"
Selected response from:

Marina Murrau
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trasformare
Marina Murrau
3rinominare
Petra Haag


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trasformare


Explanation:
"Prenderemo in carico i residui di XXX e li riposizioneremo sul mercato gli articoli interessati trasformati con il marchio YYY"


Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rinominare


Explanation:
Nur ein Denkanstoß
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 208