KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

S-Maul Rohrzange

Italian translation: Giratubi svedese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:S-Maul Rohrzange
Italian translation:Giratubi svedese
Entered by: Guido Villa

17:44 Apr 30, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: S-Maul Rohrzange
Appartiene ad un set di utensili per l'installazione di tubi. Grazie
Guido Villa
Italy
Giratubi svedese
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Giratubi svedese
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
3 -2chiave Stillson (stringitubi)Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Giratubi svedese


Language variant: Giratubi con bocca a S

Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.stelbi.it/pdf/attrezzatura.pdf
    Reference: http://www.mantovanatermosanitaria.it/pdf/REMS%20Gamma%20com...
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozzi: vedi anche catalogo USAG
7 hrs
  -> Grazie, ozzi!

agree  Maria Guadagno: Maria Guadagno
21 hrs
  -> Grazie, Maria!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
chiave Stillson (stringitubi)


Explanation:
chiave Stillson (stringitubi)
Rohrzange - chiave per tubi; Maul - apertura della chiave per dadi
S potrebbe essere Stillson Si tratta di stringimento(serraggio) dei tubi.

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ina Glörfeld Salzano: si tratta di pinza non di chiave (Schlüssel)
46 mins

disagree  ozzi: effetivamente è diversa vedi catalogo Usag
7 hrs