KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

6-fach

Italian translation: a 6 posizioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:6-fach
Italian translation:a 6 posizioni
Entered by: Daniela Carbini

06:19 May 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: 6-fach
Macchina per elettroerosione:
Umfassende Automatisierung
Integrierter 6-fach Werkzeugwechsler
Direktantriebe
Daniela Carbini
a 6 posizioni
Explanation:
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4a 6 posizioni
Petra Haag
3sestuploozzi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sestuplo


Explanation:
cambiautensile sestuplo integrato

ozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a 6 posizioni


Language variant: Cambio utensile a 6 posizioni

Explanation:
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
grazie 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grazia Mangione
10 mins

agree  RC Trad: concordo pienamente, però direi "cambiautensili"
1 hr

agree  giodiomede
3 hrs

agree  Maria Guadagno: Maria Guadagno
12 hrs