KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Additiveinspeiseeinheit

Italian translation: unità di alimentazione dell'additivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Additiveinspeiseeinheit
Italian translation:unità di alimentazione dell'additivo
Entered by: Daniela Carbini

14:47 Feb 10, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Additiveinspeiseeinheit
Beim Austausch von Druckmessfühlern bzw. beim Lösen der Additiveinspeisung können Schmelze und heiße Gase austreten.
Additiveinspeiseeinheit
Einspeiseleitungen zur Verbindung von Dosieraggregat und Einspeisestelle
Bei Undichtigkeiten kann sich das Medium entzünden
Daniela Carbini
unità di alimentazione dell'additivo
Explanation:
Io userei alimentazione
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Pozzi
Grading comment
grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2unità di alimentazione dell'additivo
Maria Teresa Pozzi
4unità di caricamento (dell') additivo
Ilana De Bona
4unità di iniezione additivo
nisorann
3unità aggiunta additivo
Petra Haag


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unità aggiunta additivo


Explanation:
Direi che si intende questo, poi aspetta i madrelingua ;-)
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 208

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unità di iniezione additivo


Explanation:
la mia interpretazione...

nisorann
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unità di caricamento (dell') additivo


Explanation:
...

Ilana De Bona
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unità di alimentazione dell'additivo


Explanation:
Io userei alimentazione

Maria Teresa Pozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
grazie 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: anch'io ... ;-)
27 mins

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
2 hrs