KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Nutzstärke

Italian translation: potenza utile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nutzstärke
Italian translation:potenza utile
Entered by: baroni

14:05 Dec 1, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / foratrice per vetro
German term or phrase: Nutzstärke
durch die stärkere Lagerung und die geänderte Drehzahl des großen Sägeblattes verbleibt fast keine ***Nutzstärke***


potenza???
baroni
potenza utile
Explanation:
Credo che anche per una foratrice possa essere utilizzato questo termine.
Selected response from:

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3capacita' d'utilizzo
Felice Liserre
3potenza utile
Gisella Germani Mazzi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nutzstärke
potenza utile


Explanation:
Credo che anche per una foratrice possa essere utilizzato questo termine.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nutzstärke
capacita' d'utilizzo


Explanation:
..forse.Solo una proposta.

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76