KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Masse ..... geben

Italian translation: collegare il cavo di massa...


08:55 Dec 3, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Masse ..... geben
Traktoren

Vorschriften bei Elektro-Schweissarbeiten am Traktor oder am Anbaugerät

Masse des Schweissgerätes an den zu schweissenden Teil geben.

Collegare la massa dell'apparecchio di saldatura con il component da saldare ???
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:collegare il cavo di massa...
Explanation:
...del saldatore al pezzo da saldare
Selected response from:

nicomastro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2collegare il cavo di massa...nicomastro
3v.s.
Befanetta81


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Forse...
Applicare la massa dell'apparecchio di saldatura al pezzo da saldare.

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collegare il cavo di massa...


Explanation:
...del saldatore al pezzo da saldare

nicomastro
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey
31 mins

agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
37 mins