KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

anprallast

Italian translation: carico d'urto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anprallast
Italian translation:carico d'urto
Entered by: annaba

09:11 Feb 17, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Capitolato
German term or phrase: anprallast
Im Brüstungsbereich h= 1,00 m ist mit einer horizontalen Anprallast von 100 kg/m zu rechnen
(descrizione di vetrate fisse)

Anprall=urto

ma qui?
baroni
carico d'urto
Explanation:
combinando la spiegazione del Langenscheidt con una ricerca sul Google tedesco e italiano, mi risulta che "carico d'urto" sia una buona soluzione.
Ciao!
Anna
Selected response from:

annaba
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1carico d'urto
annaba
2massa d'urtoPetra Frost


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carico d'urto


Explanation:
combinando la spiegazione del Langenscheidt con una ricerca sul Google tedesco e italiano, mi risulta che "carico d'urto" sia una buona soluzione.
Ciao!
Anna


    Reference: http://www.cosmob.it/laboratorio/prove/htm/letti.htm
    Reference: http://www.uni-stuttgart.de/ke/Lehre/Vorlesungen/G42/Uebung_...
annaba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irmgard Barbieri
4 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
massa d'urto


Explanation:
???

Petra Frost
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8