KudoZ home » German to Italian » Media / Multimedia

gab es verblüffende Aussagen

Italian translation: sono state fatte dichiarazioni inattese / soprendenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gab es verblüffende Aussagen
Italian translation:sono state fatte dichiarazioni inattese / soprendenti
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

14:03 Jul 7, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia
German term or phrase: gab es verblüffende Aussagen
...einem Treffen von Wirtschaftskapitänen......... gab es verblüffende Aussagen
tiziana72
sono state fatte dichiarazioni inattese / soprendenti
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sono state fatte dichiarazioni inattese / soprendenti
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3c`erano commenti straordinari
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
c`erano commenti straordinari


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sono state fatte dichiarazioni inattese / soprendenti


Explanation:
ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
42 mins

agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero
3 hrs

agree  pincopallina
1 day15 hrs