KudoZ home » German to Italian » Media / Multimedia

lieβen sich viele nicht entgehen

Italian translation: s.u.


14:52 Jul 7, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia
German term or phrase: lieβen sich viele nicht entgehen
Die Chance, mit Weltklassesportlern das nicht immer konfliktfreie Wechselspiel zwischen Leistung und Sponsoring zu durchleuchten, lieβen sich viele nicht entgehen.
tiziana72
Italian translation:s.u.
Explanation:
lasciarsi sfuggire = sich entgehen lassen
Selected response from:

wolfgang55
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4s.u.
wolfgang55
4lasciarsi sfuggire un'occasione favorevole
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
s.u.


Explanation:
lasciarsi sfuggire = sich entgehen lassen

wolfgang55
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
26 mins
  -> grassieee :)

agree  Iela
28 mins
  -> grassieee :)

agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero: si´ma tradurrei chance = chance, opportunita´piu´che occasione favorevole
3 hrs

agree  pincopallina
1 day15 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lasciarsi sfuggire un'occasione favorevole


Explanation:
....

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman